Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Bruce
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 493-3511
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,032 - $393,000
Wow! Newer windows, ceramic tile, granite counters! Three season porch, updated laminate & carpet* Storage galore! Fenced yard* Large master with morning prep area! Landscaped to the top! What a wonderful home for a big family! Laundry on second floor* French doors in Formal Living room, separate office or dining! GARAGE HAS EXTRA STORAGE* One Year Warranty* Water softener is owned and will stay!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nick Miller
Minear Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Kory R | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| Kinsey Kory R | $181,400 | Trademark Title | |
| Geisleman Zechariah L | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Howley Michael J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Randall & Cynthia Pond Revocable Liv | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinsey Kory R | $163,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Geisleman Zechariah L | $158,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Howley Michael J | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Sold | $166,500 | -3.7% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | For Sale | $172,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $331,300 | $31,200 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $329,500 | $31,200 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $288,000 | $31,200 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $242,700 | $31,200 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $223,900 | $31,200 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $221,500 | $31,200 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $203,700 | $31,200 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $183,500 | $31,200 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $169,500 | $31,200 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $169,300 | $31,200 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $155,400 | $31,200 | $124,200 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $150,800 | $31,200 | $119,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Bruce
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 493-3511
47 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nick Miller
Minear Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201310538
APN: 02-02-27-331-005.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.