12180 Laurel Terrace Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,913,000 - $2,679,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12180 Laurel Terrace Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,157,127, approximately $888 per square foot. 12180 Laurel Terrace Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulenberg Nancy Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Schulenberg Nancy | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schulenberg Nancy | $195,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $170,090 | $102,452 | $67,638 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $166,756 | $100,444 | $66,312 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $163,487 | $98,475 | $65,012 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $160,283 | $96,545 | $63,738 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $157,141 | $94,652 | $62,489 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $152,483 | $91,846 | $60,637 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $149,495 | $90,046 | $59,449 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $143,692 | $86,550 | $57,142 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $141,534 | $85,250 | $56,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,763 | $83,581 | $55,182 |
Map
- 12162 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12236 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12309 Viewcrest Rd
- 12264 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12263 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12152 Hillslope St
- 3848 Vantage Ave
- 12040 Maxwellton Rd
- 12052 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12085 Mound View Place
- 3815 Laurel Canyon Blvd
- 12333 Hillslope St
- 12340 Viewcrest Rd
- 3631 Sunswept Dr
- 3726 Laurel Canyon Blvd
- 4112 Vanetta Place
- 4132 Vanetta Place
- 4117 Vanetta Place
- 3623 Goodland Ave
- 3914 Carpenter Ave
- 12165 Viewcrest Rd
- 12205 Viewcrest Rd
- 12170 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12163 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12215 Viewcrest Rd
- 12159 Viewcrest Rd
- 12164 Viewcrest Rd
- 12168 Viewcrest Rd
- 12157 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12160 Viewcrest Rd
- 12156 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12175 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12188 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12182 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12204 Viewcrest Rd
- 12152 Viewcrest Rd
- 12151 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12153 Viewcrest Rd
- 12144 Laurel Terrace Dr
- 12185 Laurel Terrace Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.