12181 SE 175th Loop Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $302,004 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12181 SE 175th Loop, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $364,751, approximately $223 per square foot. 12181 SE 175th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Dow Ingrid
Bought by
Dow Ingrid and The Ingrid Dow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Dow Ingrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Stonecrest Of Marion County Ltd
Bought by
A Plus Homes Inc and Armstrong Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Ingrid | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dow Ingrid | $211,300 | Superior Title Insurance Age | |
| A Plus Homes Inc | $41,700 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |