NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1219 Ashland Ave River Forest, IL 60305

Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,169,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,981 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1219 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,016,095, approximately $340 per square foot. 1219 Ashland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Grp Realty Llc
Bought by
Westerman David and Westerman Julie
Current Estimated Value
$1,016,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Torres Robert
Bought by
Grp Reality Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Bank One Trust Company Na
Bought by
Torres Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
8.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Westerman David $526,000 Prairie Title
Grp Reality Llc -- --
Torres Robert $445,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Westerman David $333,700
Previous Owner Torres Robert $356,000
Closed Torres Robert $89,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,854 $79,493 $14,030 $65,463
2024 $20,854 $79,493 $14,030 $65,463
2023 $18,273 $86,260 $14,030 $72,230
2022 $18,273 $60,005 $12,190 $47,815
2021 $17,625 $60,005 $12,190 $47,815
2020 $18,125 $62,748 $12,190 $50,558
2019 $19,533 $66,352 $11,040 $55,312
2018 $18,490 $66,352 $11,040 $55,312
2017 $19,517 $70,023 $11,040 $58,983
2016 $12,831 $42,383 $9,200 $33,183
2015 $12,565 $42,383 $9,200 $33,183
2014 $11,526 $42,383 $9,200 $33,183
2013 $12,434 $46,698 $9,200 $37,498
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.