1219 E 68th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,575,895
Studio
--
Bath
3,391
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,357,474, approximately $400 per square foot. 1219 E 68th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Aharon Avi
Bought by
Drimmer Bryan Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,696
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,303,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Kopel Samuel and Kopel Sharon
Bought by
Aharon Avi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,950
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2000
Sold by
Kopel Dora
Bought by
Kopel Samuel and Kopel Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drimmer Bryan Todd | $710,000 | -- | |
| Drimmer Bryan Todd | $710,000 | -- | |
| Aharon Avi | $575,500 | -- | |
| Aharon Avi | $575,500 | -- | |
| Kopel Samuel | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Kopel Samuel | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drimmer Bryan Todd | $107,600 | |
| Closed | Drimmer Bryan Todd | $107,600 | |
| Open | Drimmer Bryan Todd | $460,400 | |
| Closed | Drimmer Bryan Todd | $460,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aharon Avi | $517,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,297 | $70,200 | $15,900 | $54,300 |
| 2025 | $11,164 | $69,240 | $15,900 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $11,164 | $63,060 | $15,900 | $47,160 |
| 2023 | $11,289 | $72,660 | $15,900 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $10,513 | $59,460 | $15,900 | $43,560 |
| 2021 | $10,456 | $59,220 | $15,900 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $51,840 | $15,900 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $9,690 | $46,320 | $15,900 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $9,483 | $46,520 | $15,684 | $30,836 |
| 2017 | $8,946 | $43,887 | $15,759 | $28,128 |
| 2016 | $8,277 | $41,403 | $14,551 | $26,852 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $39,060 | $17,640 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $39,060 | $17,640 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map