1219 E Ryan St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,171 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E Ryan St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $151,043, approximately $128 per square foot. 1219 E Ryan St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Trevino Guillermo and Trevino Rebecca
Bought by
Madrigales Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigales Jorge | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $104,392 | $43,328 | $61,064 |
| 2024 | $516 | $101,691 | $42,733 | $58,958 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $96,244 | $33,931 | $62,313 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $84,708 | $29,679 | $55,029 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $75,262 | $23,726 | $51,536 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $71,420 | $23,730 | $47,690 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $72,210 | $23,730 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $69,550 | $23,730 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $74,080 | $21,180 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $67,060 | $21,180 | $45,880 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $67,060 | $21,180 | $45,880 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $68,820 | $21,180 | $47,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map