1301 E Ryan St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Ryan St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $185,928, approximately $114 per square foot. 1301 E Ryan St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $135,687 | $43,664 | $92,023 |
| 2024 | $855 | $131,949 | $43,064 | $88,885 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $123,205 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $112,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $101,823 | $23,910 | $77,913 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $95,450 | $23,910 | $71,540 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $96,660 | $23,910 | $72,750 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $92,560 | $23,910 | $68,650 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $89,012 | $21,340 | $68,260 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $80,920 | $21,340 | $59,580 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $80,920 | $21,340 | $59,580 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $80,920 | $21,340 | $59,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map