1304 E Ryan St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E Ryan St, Laredo, TX 78041. 1304 E Ryan St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $165,910 | $64,721 | $101,189 |
| 2024 | $744 | $146,632 | $62,101 | $84,531 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $135,000 | $50,090 | $84,910 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $129,917 | $43,765 | $86,152 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $115,938 | $35,012 | $80,926 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $110,180 | $35,010 | $75,170 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $111,480 | $35,010 | $76,470 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $87,470 | $35,010 | $52,460 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $83,570 | $31,110 | $52,460 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $79,920 | $31,110 | $48,810 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $79,920 | $31,110 | $48,810 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $82,170 | $31,110 | $51,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map