Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 El Encanto Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,356,685, approximately $489 per square foot. 1219 El Encanto Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Ladera Palma Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $611,230 | $54,313 | $556,917 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $599,246 | $53,248 | $545,998 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $587,497 | $52,204 | $535,293 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $575,978 | $51,180 | $524,798 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $564,685 | $50,177 | $514,508 |
| 2020 | $6,679 | $558,895 | $49,662 | $509,233 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $547,937 | $48,688 | $499,249 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $537,194 | $47,734 | $489,460 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $526,661 | $46,798 | $479,863 |
| 2016 | $6,115 | $516,335 | $45,881 | $470,454 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $508,580 | $45,192 | $463,388 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $498,618 | $44,307 | $454,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map