1219 Elderberry Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,192,000 - $3,359,130
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$1,932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Elderberry Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,269,033, approximately $1,932 per square foot. 1219 Elderberry Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Khosraviani Mehrdad
Bought by
Falahati Khosraviani Mehrdad and Falahati Shahriani Sima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Khosraviani Mehrdad and Kadkhodayan Parinaz
Bought by
Khosraviani Mehrdad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Mehrdad Khosraviani and Parinaz Kadkhodayan
Bought by
Khosraviani Mehrdad and Kadkhodayan Parinaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falahati Khosraviani Mehrdad | -- | Servicelink | |
| Khosraviani Mehrdad | -- | Servicelink | |
| Khosraviani Mehrdad | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khosraviani Mehrdad | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $639,699 | $383,823 | $255,876 |
| 2024 | $7,497 | $627,157 | $376,298 | $250,859 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $614,861 | $368,920 | $245,941 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $602,806 | $361,687 | $241,119 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $590,988 | $354,596 | $236,392 |
| 2020 | $7,155 | $584,930 | $350,961 | $233,969 |
| 2019 | $6,999 | $573,462 | $344,080 | $229,382 |
| 2018 | $6,861 | $562,219 | $337,334 | $224,885 |
| 2017 | $6,774 | $551,196 | $330,720 | $220,476 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $540,389 | $324,236 | $216,153 |
| 2015 | $6,547 | $532,273 | $319,366 | $212,907 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $521,848 | $313,111 | $208,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map