1219 Falcon Dr Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Falcon Dr, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $150,191, approximately $156 per square foot. 1219 Falcon Dr is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Angela G
Bought by
Feger Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feger Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Rosenstengel Clardy Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $13,710 | $2,280 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $921 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $920 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $901 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $889 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $869 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $878 | $13,410 | $2,280 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $790 | $13,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map