Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Hora
Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone
(515) 230-0492
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $288,319
Charming 4-Bedroom Home on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac - Fenced Yard, Pool, and Prime Location!
Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac and perfectly located near campus, shopping, and restaurants. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors and an open-concept layout, this home offers both comfort and style.
The main level includes a large living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces—ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The master bedroom features its own convenient half bath, providing a private retreat.
Downstairs, the finished bedroom includes an egress window for natural light and safety, with an adjacent area ready to be finished into an additional living room or recreation space.
Step outside to your private, fenced backyard oasis complete with an above-ground pool, hot tub, and a handy storage shed. Surrounded by mature trees, this outdoor space offers shade, privacy, and the perfect setting for summer gatherings.
Don't miss the chance to own this well-located gem on a quiet cul-de-sac—ideal for families, students, or anyone looking to enjoy a comfortable home close to it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone License #S61479 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trickey Garrett | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bristow Jeremy S | $149,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trickey Garrett | $13,250 | |
| Open | Trickey Garrett | $253,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristow Jeremy S | $144,860 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.9% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $248,100 | $42,700 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $225,600 | $42,400 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $225,600 | $42,400 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $169,500 | $42,400 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $169,500 | $42,400 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $167,000 | $41,800 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $167,000 | $41,800 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $167,000 | $41,800 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $167,000 | $41,800 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $151,400 | $37,300 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $151,400 | $37,300 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $138,900 | $34,300 | $104,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Hora
Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone
(515) 230-0492
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Abby Hausmann-Virgil
Keller Williams- Ankeny Metro
(515) 509-7276
7 in this area
237 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67597
APN: 09-05-200-510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.