1219 Ginger St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,510
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Ginger St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $261,475, approximately $104 per square foot. 1219 Ginger St is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Hughey Judith K and Hughey Ken
Bought by
Royse Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,794
Outstanding Balance
$67,913
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$193,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royse Jennifer R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royse Jennifer R | $100,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |