1219 Lovers Ln Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $341,931 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Lovers Ln, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $382,733, approximately $146 per square foot. 1219 Lovers Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Calvert Stephen P and Calvert Cynthia L
Bought by
Finch Jeffrey A and Finch Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,786
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Henry Mccarley
Bought by
Calvert Stephen P and Calvert Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,710
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Jeffrey A | -- | Ltc | |
| Calvert Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Jeffrey A | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert Stephen P | $210,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $331,610 | $35,620 | $295,990 |
| 2024 | $62 | $333,740 | $36,350 | $297,390 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $325,930 | $36,720 | $289,210 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $247,380 | $35,700 | $211,680 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $230,840 | $35,700 | $195,140 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $222,020 | $35,340 | $186,680 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $218,480 | $34,990 | $183,490 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $214,900 | $34,990 | $179,910 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $209,310 | $24,740 | $184,570 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $211,700 | $25,240 | $186,460 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $211,840 | $25,240 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,890 | $25,240 | $185,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map