1219 Newtown Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $920,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Newtown Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $879,007, approximately $233 per square foot. 1219 Newtown Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
L R Hill Custom Builders Inc A Virginia
Bought by
O'neil Tommy Lee and O'neil Verna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,450
Outstanding Balance
$440,674
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$438,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Kirbor At Hanbury Woods Llc A Virginia L
Bought by
L R Hill Custom Builders Inc A Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'neil Tommy Lee | $563,650 | Attorney | |
| L R Hill Custom Builders Inc A Virginia | $725,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'neil Tommy Lee | $537,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $824,000 | $190,000 | $634,000 |
| 2024 | $7,935 | $785,600 | $190,000 | $595,600 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $720,000 | $170,000 | $550,000 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $622,500 | $150,000 | $472,500 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $556,400 | $130,000 | $426,400 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $547,600 | $130,000 | $417,600 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $547,600 | $130,000 | $417,600 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $532,100 | $130,000 | $402,100 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $550,100 | $130,000 | $420,100 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map