1218 Newtown Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,829 - $808,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Newtown Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $783,707, approximately $245 per square foot. 1218 Newtown Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
L R Hill Custom Builders Inc A Virginia
Bought by
Mcqueen Jeremy and Mcqueen Lashay Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$377,319
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Jeremy | $485,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen Jeremy | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $726,400 | $190,000 | $536,400 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $692,800 | $190,000 | $502,800 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $632,200 | $170,000 | $462,200 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $548,700 | $150,000 | $398,700 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $488,300 | $130,000 | $358,300 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $482,300 | $130,000 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $482,300 | $130,000 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $494,100 | $130,000 | $364,100 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $494,100 | $130,000 | $364,100 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map