1219 Old Buckroe Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $322,878, approximately $185 per square foot. 1219 Old Buckroe Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Joyner Leonard E
Bought by
Smith Milton L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Milton L | $170,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Milton L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $293,900 | $80,900 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $286,700 | $80,900 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $250,300 | $75,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $191,300 | $60,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $188,800 | $58,600 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $186,200 | $58,600 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $193,900 | $68,600 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $193,900 | $68,600 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map