Estimated Value: $181,615 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Robin Rd, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $202,154, approximately $123 per square foot. 1219 Robin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Rupe Cheryl D and Lsenberg Mark
Bought by
Wilson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,715
Outstanding Balance
$54,377
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Barbara Bobby and Barbara Sanders
Bought by
Cheryl Cheryl D and Cheryl Rupe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michelle L | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Cheryl Cheryl D | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Michelle L | $99,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $12,682 | $375 | $12,307 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $12,313 | $364 | $11,949 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $11,954 | $278 | $11,676 |
| 2022 | $833 | $11,954 | $278 | $11,676 |
| 2021 | $812 | $11,268 | $264 | $11,004 |
| 2020 | $778 | $10,939 | $256 | $10,683 |
| 2019 | $758 | $10,621 | $250 | $10,371 |
| 2018 | $708 | $10,312 | $238 | $10,074 |
| 2017 | $691 | $10,012 | $220 | $9,792 |
| 2016 | $672 | $9,720 | $1,500 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | $688 | $9,733 | $400 | $9,333 |
| 2014 | $665 | $9,450 | $400 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map