1219 W Mountain View Rd Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,743 - $348,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 W Mountain View Rd Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $320,686, approximately $254 per square foot. 1219 W Mountain View Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Lovhn | -- | -- | |
| Birmingham Lovhn | $49,999 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Nguyen Mary An | -- | None Available | |
| Stop Foreclosures Daily Llc | $26,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $71,259 | None Available | |
| Hazelton Michael | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hazelton Mary | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birmingham Lovhn | $48,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazelton Michael | $65,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $6,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $761 | $6,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $761 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2022 | $771 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2021 | $829 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2020 | $848 | $12,400 | $2,480 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $874 | $10,810 | $2,160 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $872 | $8,680 | $1,730 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $438 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $430 | $5,800 | $1,160 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $399 | $5,430 | $1,080 | $4,350 |
Map
- 9635 N 14th Ave
- 9616 N 11th Ave
- 9643 N 10th Ave
- 1217 W Brown St
- 9845 N 15th Ave
- 1405 W Brown St
- 9425 N 9th Ave
- 9624 N 16th Ave
- 740 W Cinnabar Ave
- 1525 W Hatcher Rd
- 10026 N 8th Ave
- 10013 N 16th Ave
- 9603 N 7th Ave
- 9021 N 13th Ave
- 9439 N 6th Ave
- 1108 W Mission Ln
- 1709 W Mountain View Rd
- 10411 N 11th Ave Unit 28
- 1322 W North Ln
- 9044 N 16th Dr
- 1219 W Mountain View Rd
- 1217 W Mountain View Rd
- 1221 W Mountain View Rd
- 1225 W Mountain View Rd
- 9641 N 13th Ave
- 1216 W Purdue Ave Unit 3
- 1216 W Purdue Ave
- 9648 N 12th Ave
- 9640 N 12th Ave
- 1212 W Purdue Ave
- 1220 W Purdue Ave
- 9638 N 12th Ave
- 9638 N 12th Ave Unit 1 & 2
- 9638 N 12th Ave Unit 2
- 1218 W Mountain View Rd
- 1218 W Mountain View Rd Unit B
- 1218 W Mountain View Rd Unit A
- 9632 N 12th Ave Unit 2
- 9632 N 12th Ave Unit 1
- 9632 N 12th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.