NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12191 Longview Lake Cir Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $445,320 - $482,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12191 Longview Lake Cir, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $466,330, approximately $178 per square foot. 12191 Longview Lake Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Adamson William
Bought by
William Adamson Living Trust and Adamson
Current Estimated Value
$461,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Radin Robert B and Radin Robert B
Bought by
Adamson William

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,328
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Radin Robert
Bought by
Radin Robert B and The Robert B Radin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
William Adamson Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Adamson William $395,000 Attorney
Radin Robert B -- Accommodation
Radin Robert $280,121 Allegiant Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Adamson William $248,328
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,866 $407,872 $64,600 $343,272
2023 $6,866 $410,983 $0 $0
2022 $7,016 $399,013 $55,000 $344,013
2021 $5,700 $276,754 $45,000 $231,754
2020 $5,669 $258,321 $45,000 $213,321
2019 $5,617 $252,137 $45,000 $207,137
2018 $5,480 $242,555 $40,000 $202,555
2017 $5,197 $236,449 $0 $0
2016 $5,360 $244,462 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.