12193 Highgate Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $969,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12193 Highgate Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739 and is currently estimated at $886,755, approximately $429 per square foot. 12193 Highgate Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carleton P. Lightfoot Elementary, Day Creek Intermediate, and Rancho Cucamonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Sell Eric O
Bought by
Sell Eric O and Sell Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,207
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$799,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Sell Eric O and Alvarez Elizabeth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Wlpc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell Eric O | -- | -- | |
| Sell Eric O | $205,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wlpc Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sell Eric O | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $309,648 | $75,343 | $234,305 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $303,577 | $73,866 | $229,711 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $297,625 | $72,418 | $225,207 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $291,789 | $70,998 | $220,791 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $286,068 | $69,606 | $216,462 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $283,134 | $68,892 | $214,242 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $277,582 | $67,541 | $210,041 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $272,140 | $66,217 | $205,923 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $266,804 | $64,919 | $201,885 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $261,572 | $63,646 | $197,926 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $257,643 | $62,690 | $194,953 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $252,596 | $61,462 | $191,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map