122 5th St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $437,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 5th St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $327,144, approximately $121 per square foot. 122 5th St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Whitcher Deborah L
Bought by
Diaz Saul and Diaz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$44,846
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Carrillo Felipe
Bought by
Whitcher Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$44,846
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Morales Maria E and Ochoa Sergio M
Bought by
Carrillo Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Seu Phing Du and Seu Leung Thi
Bought by
Ochoa Sergio M and Morales Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,372
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Seu Phing Du
Bought by
Seu Phing Du and Seu Leung Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,750
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Seu Phing D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,750
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Saul | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whitcher Deborah L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carrillo Felipe | $90,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ochoa Sergio M | $88,000 | Law Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Seu Phing Du | -- | -- | |
| Seu Phing Du | -- | None Available | |
| Seu Phing D | -- | -- | |
| Seu Phing D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Saul | $123,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Felipe | $72,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Sergio M | $87,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Seu Phing Du | $30,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Seu Phing D | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,761 | $77,457 | $9,707 | $67,750 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $69,207 | $8,673 | $60,534 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $61,179 | $7,913 | $53,266 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $56,958 | $7,367 | $49,591 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $52,906 | $6,843 | $46,063 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $51,123 | $6,340 | $44,783 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $46,734 | $5,864 | $40,870 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $40,549 | $5,403 | $35,146 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $38,205 | $4,631 | $33,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,069 | $3,982 | $30,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,228 | $3,660 | $31,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,986 | $3,681 | $36,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map