82 S Root St Unit 84 Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,229 - $507,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,676
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 S Root St Unit 84, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $439,557, approximately $119 per square foot. 82 S Root St Unit 84 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Mickle Jean
Bought by
Lopez Catarino and Batrez Marielena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,875
Outstanding Balance
$78,176
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$361,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Catarino | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Catarino | $181,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,834 | $99,698 | $7,774 | $91,924 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $89,080 | $6,946 | $82,134 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $78,612 | $6,338 | $72,274 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $73,189 | $5,901 | $67,288 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $67,981 | $5,481 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $65,841 | $5,078 | $60,763 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $60,150 | $4,697 | $55,453 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $52,014 | $4,328 | $47,686 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $49,264 | $3,710 | $45,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,961 | $3,190 | $40,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,709 | $2,932 | $42,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,145 | $2,949 | $49,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map