NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Albert Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $354,168 - $386,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2014

Last sale price $170,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,643 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Skylights
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2014

AFFORDABLE HOME FEATURES OPEN CONCEPT! Full Balcony from upper level overlooks huge Great Room with vaulted ceiling and skylight. Perfect 4 entertaining. Custom Kraftmaid kitchen features large island with seating for 4 and storage beneath. Numerous updates including roof, furnace & HWT. Free 1 Year Home Warranty upgraded to Supreme Protection provides worry free home ownership. What sets this home above others is the yard. Lush landscaping, featured in the Lancaster Garden Walk, creates a backyard retreat for the next lucky homeowners. PUT THIS AWESOME HOME ON YOUR MUST SEE LIST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Williams

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30WI0731133 Listed on: 06/08/2014

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Stanton

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401259324

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x114
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-115-100-0006-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,504

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Builder Model: Ciminelli Builders
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit Rd east on Como Park Blvd. to Robert or Harvey to George then quick turn onto Albert Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Gas Grill, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-115-100-0006-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6504.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Injaychock Michael J and Injaychock Annabelle C
Bought by
Wowzynski Rachael L and Wowzynski James M
Seller's Agent
Frances Williams
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Stanton
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$169,922
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$78
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$373,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,889
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,403

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wowzynski Rachael L $170,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wowzynski Rachael L $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $170,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2014 06/08/14 For Sale $169,922 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,796 $214,000 $31,400 $182,600
2024 $7,796 $214,000 $31,400 $182,600
2023 $7,199 $194,000 $31,400 $162,600
2022 $6,894 $194,000 $31,400 $162,600
2021 $5,266 $194,000 $31,400 $162,600
2020 $6,228 $194,000 $31,400 $162,600
2019 $6,030 $150,000 $22,400 $127,600
2018 $6,354 $150,000 $22,400 $127,600
2017 $1,804 $150,000 $22,400 $127,600
2016 $6,060 $150,000 $22,400 $127,600
2015 -- $150,000 $22,400 $127,600
2014 -- $150,000 $22,400 $127,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B453639

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-115-100-0006-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.