122 Ardell Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ardell Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $432,397, approximately $350 per square foot. 122 Ardell Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including East Evergreen School, Evergreen Junior High School (7-8), and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Tobiason James R and Tobiason Bonnie
Bought by
Wilson Jon A and Wilson Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $347,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $254,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $254,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $199,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $199,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $131,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $131,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $114,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $114,546 | $0 | $0 |