122 Ash St Ludlow, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ash St, Ludlow, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $190,636, approximately $118 per square foot. 122 Ash St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Sfr3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3 010 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Haines Daniel M and Haines Kathy S
Bought by
Sfr3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Kadd Properties Llc
Bought by
Haines Daniel M and Haines Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Peters Erik K
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Demoss Catherine I
Bought by
Peters Erik K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,480
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Schlosser Jane
Bought by
Demoss Catherine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,906
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 010 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sfr3-010 Llc | -- | Brinkman Michael | |
| Sfr3 Llc | $72,400 | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Haines Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $42,000 | -- | |
| Peters Erik K | $63,000 | -- | |
| Demoss Catherine I | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haines Daniel M | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Erik K | $62,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Demoss Catherine I | $47,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $72,400 | $8,000 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $969 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $931 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map