122 Bainbridge Way Bluffton, SC 29910
Baynard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Bainbridge Way, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $706,983, approximately $279 per square foot. 122 Bainbridge Way is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Rosa Raymond M Della and Rosa Donna L
Bought by
Darling Christopher J and Darling Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,800
Outstanding Balance
$355,703
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Della Rosa Raymond M and Della Rosa Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,868
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Christopher J | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Della Rosa Raymond M | $314,835 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darling Christopher J | $396,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Della Rosa Raymond M | $251,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $24,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $24,584 | $4,760 | $19,824 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $24,584 | $4,760 | $19,824 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $22,600 | $3,880 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $15,288 | $3,880 | $11,408 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $15,288 | $3,880 | $11,408 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $15,288 | $3,880 | $11,408 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map