122 Banner St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,887 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Banner St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $153,472, approximately $161 per square foot. 122 Banner St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Sparks Patricia A
Bought by
Sparks Alice Myrtle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Bought by
Sparks Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Alice Myrtle | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Patricia A | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,675 | $3,150 | $15,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,675 | $3,150 | $15,525 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $439 | $18,675 | $3,150 | $15,525 |
| 2021 | $308 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $286 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $286 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $286 | $10,650 | $2,500 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $286 | $10,650 | $2,500 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $252 | $9,400 | $2,525 | $6,875 |
| 2015 | $449 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $11,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map