$5,500
$7K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $41/month

Total Views 79,176
0 Acre
-- Price per Acre
0 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Vacant lot-Never developed. Residential Zoning.

Listing Agent

Wesley Walker

Compass License #475121903 Listed on: 06/07/2024

Compass

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $140

Schools

  • Fairmont Elementary And Middle School
  • Lockport Township High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 137
  • No Utilities

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$140

• Elementary School: Fairmont School
  • High School: Lockport Township High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Fairmont School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 137
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Rental Price: 0

Building Info

  • Building(s) on Land: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 140
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,167 $43,597 $5,415 $38,182
2023 $2,999 $35,908 $4,460 $31,448
2022 $2,372 $32,207 $4,620 $27,587
2021 $2,267 $30,267 $4,342 $25,925
2020 $2,205 $29,272 $4,199 $25,073
2019 $2,097 $27,746 $3,980 $23,766
2018 $1,851 $24,939 $3,578 $21,361
2017 $1,767 $23,543 $3,378 $20,165
2016 $414 $23,600 $3,387 $20,213
2015 $315 $22,455 $3,223 $19,232
2014 $315 $22,455 $3,223 $19,232
2013 $315 $23,637 $3,393 $20,244
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $5,500 -38.9% --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $9,000 -5.3% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $9,500 -5.0% --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Price Changed $10,000 -20.0% --
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $12,500 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Attorney
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- None Available
Warranty Deed $54,000 Ticor Title Ins Co 2002
Administrators Deed $50,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $51,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12076946

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-04-34-418-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.