NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Bath St Elyria, OH 44035

Estimated Value: $62,000 - $135,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,018 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $37,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $619 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to West Park
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2023

Ranch Style, 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath. Full Basement, 2 Car Detached Garage. Located close to all major highways, Rt 2 (90) and Ohio Turnpike. priced for a quick sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Dodson

Howard Hanna License #290885 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Natalie Iafolla

Howard Hanna License #2014004565

Last Buyer's Agent

Jodi Burgett

Russell Real Estate Services License #2014004496

Russell Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x150

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-24-056-000-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 36.84
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 36.84
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1018
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1018.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1018.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Elyria CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 66x150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-056-000-015
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1113

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
May 25, 2023
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$37,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-25%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$100,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,095
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tuttle Dale and Tuttle Gayle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,450
Interest Rate
7.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Wilkes David A
Bought by
Hud

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jlb Rentals Llc $37,500 Miller Home Title
Tuttle Dale $30,500 Gateway Title Agency Inc
Hud $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tuttle Dale $27,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $37,500 -25.0% $37 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $50,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $998 $20,580 $8,432 $12,149
2023 $1,092 $19,548 $4,743 $14,805
2022 $1,112 $19,548 $4,743 $14,805
2021 $1,123 $19,548 $4,743 $14,805
2020 $1,123 $17,420 $4,230 $13,190
2019 $1,117 $17,420 $4,230 $13,190
2018 $1,131 $17,420 $4,230 $13,190
2017 $1,143 $17,540 $4,820 $12,720
2016 $1,128 $17,540 $4,820 $12,720
2015 $1,058 $17,540 $4,820 $12,720
2014 $1,046 $17,540 $4,820 $12,720
2013 $1,037 $17,540 $4,820 $12,720

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4459242

MLS Now

APN: 06-24-056-000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.