122 Ben Austin Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $61,475 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ben Austin Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $187,158. 122 Ben Austin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Scurlock Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Morris Guy
Bought by
Loera Dalia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Dalia L | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $10,450 | $6,770 | $3,680 |
| 2024 | $217 | $10,450 | $6,770 | $3,680 |
| 2023 | $217 | $10,450 | $6,770 | $3,680 |
| 2022 | $215 | $10,450 | $6,770 | $3,680 |
| 2021 | $196 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $195 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $195 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $195 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $195 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $193 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $193 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $175 | $7,950 | $6,150 | $1,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,020 | $4,920 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map