1025 Rockfish Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $106,156 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Rockfish Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $172,789, approximately $179 per square foot. 1025 Rockfish Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Scurlock Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $58,120 | $9,160 | $48,960 |
| 2024 | $612 | $58,120 | $9,160 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $612 | $58,120 | $9,160 | $48,960 |
| 2022 | $603 | $58,120 | $9,160 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $540 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2020 | $541 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2019 | $541 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2018 | $541 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2017 | $541 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2016 | $533 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2015 | $533 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2014 | $513 | $49,190 | $8,330 | $40,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,190 | $6,660 | $38,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map