NOT LISTED FOR SALE

893 Rockfish Rd Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $149,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,093 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

CHARMING 3 BED, 2 BATH BRICK HOME THAT FEATURES BEAUTIFUL UPDATED EAT IN KITCHEN W/STAINLESS STEEL APPLAINCES, FROMAL LIVING ROOM W/NEW FLOORING, LARGE DEN W/LAUNDRY ROOM, AND UPDATED BATHROOMS. CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND SCHOOLS! GREAT LOCATION!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TAMMY PANDURE

CONNELL REAL ESTATE License #269536 Listed on: 02/18/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heat Pump System
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 694440001054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • General Property Information Building Project Name3: Hoke County does not have septic permit on file nor does seller have a copy.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None8: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 694440001054

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2022
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Blackshear and Danielle
Bought by
Payne David James and Payne Jaclyn Andrea
Seller's Agent
TAMMY PANDURE
CONNELL REAL ESTATE
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$149,000
Current Estimated Value
$193,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$152,427
Outstanding Balance
$141,527
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne David James $149,000 Mccoy Law
Blackshear Fernandez -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne David James $152,427
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $149,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Rent $775 0.0% --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Rented $775 +3.3% --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Rent $750 0.0% --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Rented $750 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $726 $71,750 $9,160 $62,590
2024 $726 $71,750 $9,160 $62,590
2023 $726 $71,750 $9,160 $62,590
2022 $714 $71,750 $9,160 $62,590
2021 $584 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2020 $586 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2019 $586 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2018 $586 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2017 $586 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2016 $577 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2015 $577 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2014 $557 $54,500 $8,330 $46,170
2013 -- $49,700 $6,660 $43,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP678178

Doorify MLS

APN: 694440001054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.