122 Billy Bertram Rd Monticello, KY 42633
Estimated Value: $64,446 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Billy Bertram Rd, Monticello, KY 42633 and is currently estimated at $176,612, approximately $201 per square foot. 122 Billy Bertram Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Walker Early Learning Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Bell Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $116 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $117 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map