Estimated Value: $161,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Blakeslee Ave, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $161,958, approximately $90 per square foot. 122 Blakeslee Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Weaver David E and Weaver Sue
Bought by
Community Hospitals & Wellness Centers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Weaver Georgianna and Weaver Georgianna
Bought by
Weaver David E and Weaver Philip G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Fadel Nancy J
Bought by
Weaver Georgianna Le
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Weaver William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Hospitals & Wellness Centers | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver David E | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Georgianna Le | -- | -- | |
| Weaver William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,770 | $9,770 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,770 | $9,770 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2020 | $436 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $8,470 | $8,470 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $27,020 | $8,470 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $27,020 | $8,470 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $27,020 | $8,470 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $27,020 | $8,470 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map