NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Bronson Rd Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $253,751

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,937 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Looking for a home in Westvale, well look no further. This four-bedroom two full bath home in the Westhill school district is what you’ve been waiting for. This home offers a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and two remodeled bathrooms. Also, you will find many newer windows, a large, enclosed back porch, central air, and a parklike setting for a backyard. The sellers have taken care of everything, so you can just enjoy your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Neuser

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40NE0971932 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dannielle Simiele

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40SI1118516

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 11,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x229
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-037-000-0001-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,287

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Bronson Rd
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2629
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-037-000-0001-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X229
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11450.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6287.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Michael Wally and Michael Katrina
Bought by
Michael Katrina
Current Estimated Value
$253,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
List Price
$156,500
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,400
2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$156,610
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-11.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.35%

Michael Katrina -- None Available
Michael Wally $195,000 None Available
Schirtz Jane $159,500 --
Schirtz Jane $159,500 --
Schirtz Jane $159,500 --
Fox Matthew $102,000 John Hvozda
Fox Matthew $102,000 John Hvozda
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Michael Katrina $160,000
Previous Owner Schirtz Jane $156,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Sold $195,000 +2.7% $129 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $189,900 +18.8% $125 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $159,900 +2.2% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $156,500 +53.4% $103 / Sq Ft
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Sold $102,000 -11.3% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2015 04/03/15 For Sale $115,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,767 $109,200 $19,500 $89,700
2024 $6,767 $109,200 $19,500 $89,700
2023 $6,279 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2022 $6,271 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2021 $6,287 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2020 $6,118 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2019 $2,581 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2018 $5,849 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2017 $2,505 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2016 $5,763 $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2015 -- $106,300 $19,500 $86,800
2014 -- $106,300 $19,500 $86,800

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1415896

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-037-000-0001-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.