122 Brooklyn Rd Pomfret Center, CT 06259
Estimated Value: $432,606 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Brooklyn Rd, Pomfret Center, CT 06259 and is currently estimated at $474,152, approximately $215 per square foot. 122 Brooklyn Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Pomfret Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Spink Gordon L and Spink Sherri L
Bought by
Saltus Elise M and Fernstrom David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Outstanding Balance
$133,693
Interest Rate
4.93%
Estimated Equity
$340,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1991
Sold by
Theroux Mary
Bought by
Spink Gordon and Spink Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltus Elise M | $228,000 | -- | |
| Spink Gordon | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spink Gordon | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spink Gordon | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spink Gordon | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $257,500 | $45,400 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $169,700 | $44,500 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $169,700 | $44,500 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $169,700 | $44,500 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $169,700 | $44,500 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $150,000 | $42,600 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $150,000 | $42,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $150,000 | $42,600 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $150,000 | $42,600 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $150,000 | $42,600 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $156,000 | $61,700 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $156,000 | $61,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map