87 Brooklyn Rd Abington, CT 06230
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Brooklyn Rd, Abington, CT 06230 and is currently estimated at $397,204, approximately $206 per square foot. 87 Brooklyn Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Pomfret Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $215,700 | $62,100 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $164,400 | $60,600 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $164,400 | $60,600 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $164,400 | $60,600 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $164,400 | $60,600 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $139,910 | $56,810 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $139,910 | $56,810 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $139,910 | $56,810 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $139,910 | $56,810 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $139,910 | $56,810 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $147,900 | $70,400 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $147,900 | $70,400 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map