NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,355 - $184,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2021

Last sale price $118,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $954 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of January 2021

Great Opportunity to make a duplex YOUR HOME! This property has been well-cared for by the same family for generations. The 1000sqft upper unit was family-occupied and is now ready for you. It would make a great owner-occupied unit with sole access to the attic, storage garage and off-street parking spot. It is freshly painted and offers 2 bedrooms, large eat-in kitchen, living room w/ newer carpeting, updated full bath, and same floor utility room w/ laundry hook-ups. The 1156sqft lower unit is occupied by a long-term tenant that is on a lease through Sept 2021. It offers 2-3 bedrooms, full bath, large eat-in kitchen, carpeted living/dining area, a bonus mudroom / utility room w/ private laundry hook-ups and private front porch. Located in a walkable neighborhood with quick access to parks, restaurants, bars, groceries, and entrances to routes 190 & 90. Please view the Virtual 3D Tour (upper unit, attic and exterior) prior to requesting showings. Offers being reviewed Tue 10/20 after 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Buchbinder

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401242208 Listed on: 10/18/2020

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Morgan

Listing by Perfect Place License #10301224460

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,615

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-500-0001-005-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,615

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: From CLINTON ST or CASIMIR ST turn southward on CABLE ST (dead end portion). Property located on west side of the street.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Other, One Space, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-500-0001-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1615.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Kameck Michelle and Estate Of Henry Scibor
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,100
18.12%
Current Estimated Value
$173,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,339
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suriani Barbara J $118,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Sold $118,000 +18.1% $55 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2020 10/18/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $347 $141,000 $12,000 $129,000
2024 $347 $62,000 $6,000 $56,000
2023 $314 $62,000 $6,000 $56,000
2022 $312 $62,000 $6,000 $56,000
2021 $312 $62,000 $6,000 $56,000
2020 $454 $62,000 $6,000 $56,000
2019 $1,619 $59,000 $3,800 $55,200
2018 $1,523 $59,000 $3,800 $55,200
2017 $351 $59,000 $3,800 $55,200
2016 $1,436 $59,000 $3,800 $55,200
2015 -- $59,000 $3,800 $55,200
2014 -- $59,000 $3,800 $55,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1301648

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-500-0001-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.