NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $722,000 - $1,045,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,580 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2022

Last sale price $762,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,302 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2022

Continue to show, owner will accept back up offers Beautiful home in Tommotley Shores in the main village for only $175/SqFt. Located on the 7th fairway of Tanasi Golf Course, amazing views. This remodeled home features over 4400+ finished sq ft. open floor plan, including great room/ eat in kitchen, dining room with built-in cabinetry, living room, family room & 2 bedrooms on main level. Full basement , +2 bedrooms, full bath, media room, recreation room w/ wet bar, office & heated workshop w 220 volt. New hardwood floors, stainless appliances, lighting, ring security system, granite countertops & updated fireplace. professionally landscaped, level backyard & driveway, irrigation, & HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED. Just a short golf cart ride to the club. COME SEE AND MAKE AN OFF

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Smid

Crye-Leike Realtors, Tellico Village License #353508 Listed on: 05/17/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x120x100x121
  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,580 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/17/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 042D H 001.00
  • Tax Block 8

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,834

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 321 to Hwy 444 (Tellico Parkway) Left on Cayuga Drive. House on right SOP
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 107X120X100X121
  • Subdivision Name: Tommotley Shores
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 173.58
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 2310.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Down Lvl: 2270.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: Mandatory
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Prof Landscaped
  • View: Mountain View, Golf Course, Seasonal, Seasonal Mountain View
  • Lot Features: Golf Course Front, Golf Community, Lake/Water Access
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Main Level, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Lake/Water Access
  • Association Fee: 153.84
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 042D H 001.00

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-05-17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1834.49
  • Tax Block: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Kemp and Elizabeth
Bought by
Gallaher James Patrick and Gallaher James Patrick
Seller's Agent
Darlene Smid
Crye-Leike Realtors, Tellico Village
Buyer's Agent
Adam Hatmaker
Wood, REALTORS
List Price
$890,000
Sold Price
$762,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$127,500
-14.33%
Current Estimated Value
$922,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2020
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold Price
$467,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.44%
Original Mortgage
$443,650
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Bought by
Country Wide Home Loans

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Land Dev Inc
Bought by
Mary Dixon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallaher James Patrick $762,500 Brady Joan M
Gallaher James Patrick $762,500 Brady Joan M
Kemp Mark $487,000 Realty T&E Co Inc
Country Wide Home Loans $215,500 --
Mary Dixon $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kemp Mark $443,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $762,500 -4.1% $166 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Price Changed $795,000 -6.4% $174 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Price Changed $849,000 -4.6% $185 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Sale $890,000 +90.6% $194 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $467,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,668 $150,900 $25,000 $125,900
2024 $2,291 $150,900 $25,000 $125,900
2023 $2,291 $150,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,834 $120,825 $25,000 $95,825
2021 $1,834 $120,825 $25,000 $95,825
2020 $1,856 $120,825 $25,000 $95,825
2019 $1,856 $102,925 $25,000 $77,925
2018 $1,856 $102,925 $25,000 $77,925
2017 $1,856 $102,925 $25,000 $77,925
2016 $2,007 $108,000 $31,250 $76,750
2015 $2,007 $108,000 $31,250 $76,750
2014 $2,007 $108,000 $31,250 $76,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1191467

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 042D-H-001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.