122 Central Ave Unit 5 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Central Ave Unit 5, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $500,224, approximately $416 per square foot. 122 Central Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Internicola Richard S and Faloon Sandra
Bought by
Swanson Reno M and Swanson Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Internicola J A
Bought by
Internicola Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Reno M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Internicola Richard S | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History