122 Colter Dr Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Colter Dr, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $277,685, approximately $192 per square foot. 122 Colter Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ratcliffe Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Harvey Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,714
Outstanding Balance
$97,362
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Saint Claire Ridge Dev Co
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,714
Outstanding Balance
$97,362
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Theresa M | $149,640 | -- | |
| Hairston Jamesha N | $150,440 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Jamesha N | $147,714 | |
| Closed | Hairston Jamesha N | $144,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $259,100 | $44,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $239,600 | $44,000 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $239,600 | $44,000 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $203,500 | $40,000 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $149,900 | $28,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $149,900 | $28,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $146,900 | $28,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $141,000 | $28,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $128,600 | $28,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $128,600 | $28,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $128,600 | $28,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map