122 Construction Rd Hickory, KY 42051
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Construction Rd, Hickory, KY 42051 and is currently estimated at $138,500, approximately $192 per square foot. 122 Construction Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Bought by
Gray William Howard and Gray Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $89 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |