2623 Wayne Freeman Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Wayne Freeman Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $520,846, approximately $159 per square foot. 2623 Wayne Freeman Rd is a home located in Graves County with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Bought by
Cook Clifton Frank and Kiernan Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Clifton Frank | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $187,000 | $187,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,000 | $187,000 | $0 |