2997 Wayne Freeman Rd Hickory, KY 42051
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2997 Wayne Freeman Rd, Hickory, KY 42051 and is currently estimated at $304,877, approximately $124 per square foot. 2997 Wayne Freeman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Dunaway Rodney S and Dunaway Veda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunaway Rodney S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $169,000 | $19,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $169,000 | $19,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $126,000 | $37,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $974 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |