$620,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
7,150 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$333 Per Sq Ft

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully renovated and professionally staged single-family home located in a highly desirable neighborhood. Fully renovated from top to bottom, this property offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and timeless charm, truly move-in ready. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide style, comfort, and functionality. The home also includes a 2-car detached garage and generous living space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this turnkey home in a sought-after location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monique Oliveira

One Way Realty Listed on: 02/27/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,420

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1786122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,420

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1898
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860
  • Living Area: 1860
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN1378
  • MAIN SO: AN3817

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Driveway, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1786122
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4420

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.16%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-62.38%
Original Mortgage
$601,400
Outstanding Balance
$601,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$28,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
First Landing Invs Llc
Bought by
Compass Inv Prop Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Kent Sharon
Bought by
First Landing Invs Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $620,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $255,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $255,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $235,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $601,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $620,000 +0.2% $333 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $619,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,420 $335,100 $117,600 $217,500
2024 $4,378 $318,400 $117,600 $200,800
2023 $4,197 $292,700 $102,300 $190,400
2022 $3,871 $254,500 $81,800 $172,700
2021 $3,725 $228,800 $65,400 $163,400
2020 $3,662 $215,400 $65,400 $150,000
2019 $3,551 $197,300 $58,800 $138,500
2018 $3,568 $188,700 $58,800 $129,900
2017 $3,473 $180,700 $58,800 $121,900
2016 $3,388 $164,400 $42,800 $121,600
2015 $3,300 $164,400 $42,800 $121,600
2014 $3,212 $164,400 $42,800 $121,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73480960

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000025-000017-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.