122 Crescent Dr Rapid City, SD 57701
Downtown Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,378 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Crescent Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $246,595, approximately $193 per square foot. 122 Crescent Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Bought by
Tzadik Rapid City Portfolio I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tzadik Rapid City Portfolio I | $7,080,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $118,300 | $44,300 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $127,100 | $40,300 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $85,900 | $24,000 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $76,900 | $24,000 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $73,600 | $24,000 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $70,500 | $24,000 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $72,800 | $24,000 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $72,500 | $24,000 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $71,700 | $24,000 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $76,400 | $24,000 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $76,000 | $24,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map