122 Diana Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Diana Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $293,744, approximately $132 per square foot. 122 Diana Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
George Gail
Bought by
Lindberg Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Lindberg Robert D and George Gail
Bought by
George Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Bought by
Lindberg Rbt D and Lindberg Deanna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Lindberg Rbt D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $87,050 | $11,370 | $75,680 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $87,050 | $11,370 | $75,680 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $87,050 | $11,370 | $75,680 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $54,930 | $10,560 | $44,370 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $54,930 | $10,560 | $44,370 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $54,930 | $10,560 | $44,370 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $48,160 | $10,560 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $48,160 | $10,560 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $47,410 | $10,560 | $36,850 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $48,670 | $10,560 | $38,110 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $48,670 | $10,560 | $38,110 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $48,670 | $10,560 | $38,110 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $48,670 | $10,560 | $38,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map