NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Dockside Cir Blue Springs, MO 64015

Estimated Value: $533,430

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,417 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2015

Current estimated payment $3,461 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 25,700 Sq Ft lot
  • Lake Privileges
  • Deck
  • John Nowlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of October 2015

OFFER ACCEPTED. NO MORE SHOWINGS PLEASE. Home Remodeled in 2000, Kitchen has 1/4 saw White Oak Cabinets w Built-ins, Large Desk, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk-in Pantry & Wood Floors. Large Bedrooms, Laundry Room, 2 Decks, Tons of Off Street Parking, & Fenced Yard. Basement has rec room & additional room that can be used as a bedroom. Dock space available. Home needs repairs and totally worth it at this price! See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

L K Norman

Platinum Realty LLC License #2000159951 Listed on: 06/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Henning

Chartwell Realty LLC License #1999055296

Chartwell Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,439

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,417 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features
  • Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features
  • Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-820-06-19-00-0-00-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building maint

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,439

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Legal Description: LAKE TAPAWINGO LOTS 121, 122 & 123 BLK D
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2417.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: L K Norman
  • List Office Mls Id: KW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 2417.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2439
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Prt Window Cover, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Concrete, Daylight, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Lake Description: Lake Access, Third Lake Tier
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Club House, Play Area, Tennis Courts, Trails
  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Building Maint

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Paul Kinder

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: Unknown
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.40
  • Parcel Number: 35-820-06-19-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Tapawingo

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2439.00

Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Jameson Kevin D and Jameson Rebecca L
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
$533,430

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bank Of America Na $153,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Sold -- -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $6,300 $60,420 $12,322 $48,098
2021 $6,415 $60,420 $12,322 $48,098
2020 $5,765 $54,852 $12,322 $42,530
2019 $5,616 $54,852 $12,322 $42,530
2018 $895,330 $33,933 $6,787 $27,146
2017 $3,807 $33,933 $6,787 $27,146
2016 $3,312 $29,507 $2,356 $27,151
2014 $2,440 $25,715 $2,921 $22,794
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1944421

Heartland MLS

APN: 35-820-06-19-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.