122 Downie Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,862 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Downie Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $477,966, approximately $360 per square foot. 122 Downie Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Ward Dorothy E and Ward Iris E
Bought by
Santiago Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,769
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$467,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Sharon | $123,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Sharon | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $200,320 | $65,142 | $135,178 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $196,393 | $63,865 | $132,528 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $192,543 | $62,613 | $129,930 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $188,769 | $61,386 | $127,383 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $185,069 | $60,183 | $124,886 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $183,172 | $59,566 | $123,606 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $179,582 | $58,399 | $121,183 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $176,061 | $57,254 | $118,807 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $172,610 | $56,132 | $116,478 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $169,227 | $55,032 | $114,195 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $166,686 | $54,206 | $112,480 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $163,422 | $53,145 | $110,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map